The ITDI Modified Wet Process For Virgin Coconut Oil Production
Virgin Coconut Oil (VCO) is a naturally processed, chemically free product from fresh coconut meat. It is clear oil, water white at room temperature with the mild distinct aroma and flavor of coconut. It has a high percentage coconut oil content with low free fatty acid and peroxide value. Because it is moisture free, it is highly resistant to spoilage or rancidity.
USES
Virgin Coconut Oil is used in food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. Its high lauric acid content helps prevent bacterial, viral and fungal infections. Its ability to preserve the body’s anti-oxidant reserves also helps keep skin soft and smooth.
PRODUCT CHARACTERISTICS
High percentage coconut oil content
Water white in color
Mild distinct coconut aroma and flavor
Contain low free-fatty acid and peroxide value
Contain natural Vitamin E
High resistance to spoilage
Recent Comments:
- April Palispis: Kindly email me the complete franchise package of Botikang Pinoy. thanks.
- jennt lou fajanilan: hi we are very interested on this business and we already have location for it here in...
- LILY KHO: I AM INTERESTED ON THIS, PLS. SEND ME THE PACKAGES ON THE FRANCHISE PRICE DETAILS?
- MANG DADO: pwede po ba product lang ang kukunin namin sa inyo para ma try namin dito sa N.E
- Melanie Indar: I am a registered nurse and I am interested to avail of a Botika ng Bayan Express here in Cotabato...